Project Teams

Executive Project Sponsors

David Norton, PhD – Vice President for Research

Elias Eldayrie – Chief Information Officer

Matthew Fajack – Chief Financial Officer

Executive Steering Committee

Stephanie Gray – Director, Division of Sponsored Programs

Brad Staats – Assistant Vice President, Contract & Grants

Irene Cooke – Assistant Vice President, Research Compliance

Sobha Jaishankar – Assistant Vice President, Research Program Development

Dave Gruber – Senior Director, Enterprise Systems

Andrea Burne – Assistant Dean, Public Health & Health Professions

Core Team

Stephanie Gray - Director, Division of Sponsored Programs

Shell Romano – Division of Sponsored Programs, Proposals

Dee Dee Carver – Division of Sponsored Programs, Proposals

Julia Lednicky – Division of Sponsored Programs, Awards

Sandra Smith – College of Medicine

Karen Pastos – College of Medicine

Kristi Cromwell-Cain – Cardiovascular Sciences (College of Medicine)

Sarah Kazlauskas – Pathology (College of Medicine)

Kelley Gentry – College of Engineering

Jan Machnik – Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering (College of Engineering)

Nancy Wilkinson – Institute for Food and Agricultural Sciences

Adrienne Fagan – Fifield Shared Services (Institute for Food and Agricultural Sciences)

Dorothea Roebuck – College of Health & Human Performance

Tonia Lambert – College of Public Health & Health Professions

Nita Fahm – Geological Sciences (College of Liberal Arts & Sciences)

Training Steering Committee Team

Brad Staats – Director, Contracts and Grants

Tiffany Schmidt - Associate Director, Contracts and Grants

Stephanie Gray – Director, Division of Sponsored Programs

Irene Cooke – Director, Research Compliance

Tina Bottini – Assistant Director, Division of Sponsored Programs

Master Data Management Project Team

Karen Pastos – College of Medicine

Andrea Burne – Assistant Dean, Public Health & Health Professions

Kathy Galloway – Assistant Director, Office of Research

Nancy Wilkinson – Institute for Food and Agricultural Sciences

Brenda Harrell – Assistant Controller, Cost Analysis

Frank Phillips – Associate Director, Facilities Planning

Stephanie Gray – Director, Division of Sponsored Programs

Irene Cooke – Director, Division of Research Compliance

Brad Staats – Director, Contracts and Grants

Awards Team

Adrienne Fagan – Fifield Shared Services (Institute for Food and Agricultural Sciences)

Nigel Chong-You – Enterprise Systems

Kelley Gentry – College of Engineering

Annie McPherson – Division of Sponsored Programs, Awards

Kristi Cromwell-Cain – Division of Cardiovascular Medicine

Project Managers

Greg McEachern – Enterprise Systems

Rasha Elmallah – Office of Research