Staff Directory

Division of Sponsored Programs

2nd Floor Grinter Hall

Mailing Address

University of Florida
207 Grinter Hall
PO Box 115500
Gainesville, FL 32611-5500

Staff Listing

DSP Administration

Name Position Phone Number
Stephanie Gray Assistant Vice President (352) 273-4062
Brian Prindle Associate Director (352) 392-4802
Lisa Stroud Assistant Director, Electronic Research Administration (352) 294-2216
TBD Assistant Director
Tina Bottini Assistant Director, College of Medicine-Jacksonville (904) 244-9693
Barry Forrest Executive Assistant to the Assistant Vice President (352) 846-2909

Health Science Center (HSC) Team

Name Position Phone Number
Ron Lester Manager (352) 392-8765
Tatiana Gonzalez Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-2942
Jamie Harris Sponsored Programs Administrator III (352) 392-8796
Mimi Johnson Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-8763
Beverly Osborn Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-8761

IFAS, Campus and Engineering (ICE) Team

Sponsored Programs Administrator II​

Name Position Phone Number
Dee Dee Teel Manager (352) 392-9272
Robin Barber Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 294-2215
Dee Dee Carver Sponsored Programs Administrator III (352) 392-4642
Amber Hardie  Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-8581
Jessica Jones Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 294-2214
Sarah Lardizabal Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 273-4761
Devin Perry Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-9260
Natercia Principe OPS – Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 846-1504
Rhonda Tillotson Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 294-2217
Joan Wysocki (July 14) Sponsored Programs Administrator II

Awards & UFIRST Data Quality

Name Position Phone Number
Lisa Stroud Manager – Assistant Director (352) 294-2216
Joyce Jackson Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-8960
Annie McPherson Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-3721
Nancy Mullee Sponsored Programs Administrator II (352) 392-8092
Stacey Sandrey Sponsored Programs Administrator III (352) 392-8553
Debbie Thigpen Sponsored Programs Administrator III (352) 392-8582

Contracting Office and outgoing Subawards

Name Position Phone Number
Brian Prindle Manager – Associate Director (352) 392-4802
Kellie Crawford Contracting Officer II (currently assigned to Subawards) (352) 294-2254
Zana Dupee Contracting Officer II (352) 294-3314
Alyssa Hartle Contracting Officer II (352) 294-2218
Linda Isaacs Contracting Officer II (352) 392-8795
TBA Contracting Officer I – outgoing Subawards
TBA Sponsored Programs Administrator II – outgoing Subawards
Irina Maslova Sponsored Programs Administrator I – outgoing Subawards (352) 273-0798

DSP Support Team

Name Position Phone Number
Olga Petrovic Research Administration Assistant (352)392-9269
Ana Fortes OPS – Office Assistant (352) 392-8562

Website

URL:http://research.ufl.edu/faculty-and-staff/offices-and-services/division-of-sponsored-programs.html

Maps and Directions